Morningside Home Price Report
| QUICK FACTS | | | ABOUT THE NEIGHBORHOOD | | | ACTIVE LISTINGS | | | PENDING LISTINGS | | | SOLD LISTINGS | | | LOCATION |
Quick Facts
PRICE RANGE
$250,000 - $3,650,000
SQFT RANGE
670 - 9,900 SQFT
COUNTY
FULTON COUNTY
SCHOOL DISTRICT
ATLANTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
WALK SCORE
70
COMMUTE TIME TO AIRPORT
25 MINS
ABOUT MORNINGSIDE
ACTIVE LISTINGS
- 1/50 502 Beds 2 Baths 0.26 Acres Lot$825,000Open Sun 3PM-5PM
- 1/78 784 Beds 4.5 Baths 2,972 SqFt$995,000Price Dropped by $54K
- 1/27 273 Beds 2 Baths 1,885 SqFt$1,150,000Price Dropped by $50K
- 1/40 404 Beds 2.5 Baths 3,397 SqFt$1,175,000New
- 1/64 644 Beds 3.5 Baths 2,808 SqFt$1,200,000Price Dropped by $75K
- 1/50 504 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,374 SqFt$1,300,000Active
PENDING LISTINGS
- 1/42 423 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,988 SqFt$1,425,000Pending
- 1/45 453 Beds 2 Baths 1,730 SqFt$895,000Pending
- 1/57 574 Beds 4 Baths 3,548 SqFt$1,375,000Pending
- 1/40 404 Beds 3 Baths 2,386 SqFt$999,000Pending
- 1/59 593 Beds 3.5 Baths 3,000 SqFt$865,000Pending
- 3D5 Beds 4.5 Baths 4,913 SqFt$2,395,000Pending
SOLD LISTINGS
- 1/56 563 Beds 2 Baths 1,614 SqFt
$575,000 17.7%
$699,000
- 1/31 312 Beds 2 Baths 1,218 SqFt
$658,000 6.0%
$699,900
- 1/11 114 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,220 SqFt
$665,000 4.9%
$699,000
- 1/40 403 Beds 2 Baths 1,643 SqFt
$750,000
$750,000
- 1/27 272 Beds 1.5 Baths 1,367 SqFt
$753,000 0.4%
$750,000
- 1/37 372 Beds 2 Baths 1,326 SqFt
$765,000 2.5%
$785,000